Monday, March 26, 2012

The Versatile Blogger Award

Yee yee semalam ada mention di twitter dari kk muti yang bilang kalau aku dapat award. Senangnyaaa... soalnya udah hampir setahun aku nggak nerima award, huhuuu. Thanks yaa kk ^^

Kayak kebanyakan award lain award ini juga ada PRnya, yaitu ceritain 7 hal tentang diri kita. Nggak jauh beda sama PR dari award2 lain kan yaa. Berhubung aku lagi males ngerjain PR ada baiknya "kalau ada" yg mau tau tentang aku bisa klik di about me ini aja deh, ada lebih dari 7 hal tentang aku disini.


Btw setelah dapat award ini, aku baru tau kalau versatile itu artinya serbaguna. The versatile blogger artinya blogger serbaguna kah? Entah iyaa aku serbaguna, soalnya ini blog dominannya aku gunain buat curhat :D tapi yang pasti aku merasa kalau memang blogger berserta blognya itu berguna. There's a lot of information, education, friends, stories, photograph, fashion, and many more that I got from blogging. Senang rasanya bisa jadi seorang blogger dan kenal sama blogger lainnya, apalagi ketika membaca blog mereka. Walaupun kebanyakan dari mereka cuma aku kenal lewat dunia maya, mudah2an bisa ketemu di dunia nyata nantinya.

Keep writing, keep blogging, keep smiling :)

you, xoxo.
Sunday, March 25, 2012

A little thing called losing

Suatu saat nanti kita pasti kehilangan orang yg kita cintai,
karena semua yg datang pasti akan pergi,
semua yg bertemu pasti akan berpisah..

Seperti halnya kita yg pasti akan kembali pada Yg Menciptakan kita,
dan kita nggak bisa memiliki orang yg kita cintai tuk slamanya..

Bahwa kehilangan seseorang sebenarnya bukanlah suatu hal yg mendorong kita tuk smakin terpuruk dalam kesedihan,
melainkan mendorong kita tuk smakin kuat mengarungi kehidupan,
agar kita bisa membuat orang2 yg tlah pergi dari kehidupan kita merasa bangga..

Dan ingatlah walaupun orang2 yg kita cintai tlah pergi,
yakinlah bahwa mereka akan slalu hidup di hati kita,
dan yakinlah mereka akan slalu mengingat kita dengan cara mereka sendiri..

Jangan jadikan ketakutan akan rasa kehilangan sebagai halangan tuk mencapai kebahagiaan..

Hal terbaik yg bisa kita lakukan ketika orang yg kita sayangi masih ada di sisi kita adalah membuat banyak2 kenangan bersama mereka..

Ingatlah, kita nggak akan pernah kehilangan seseorang kecuali bila kita melupakannya,
kita akan slalu bersamanya,
slama kita masih membiarkannya hidup dalam hati dan pikiran kita..


From a comic by Cometa Whitelaw - Summer's End
Saturday, March 24, 2012

ƪ(˘⌣˘)┐ ƪ(˘⌣˘)ʃ ┌(˘⌣˘)ʃ‎ ​‎​

It's awesome to learn sewing and work with Cabelle! Even though I don't regularly receive any order but it was so fun. I can make simple blouse and skirt by myself now. I'll keep learning to sew anything that can be sewn. Sometimes I got frustrated when my suture isn't tidy, but my friend and mom are always there to give me advice and support. Thanks ♥




Hopefully everything become better :) 
Friday, March 23, 2012

Hot & Cold ET


You change your mind like a girl changes clothes
You change your mind like a girl I would know
And you always think, always speak cryptically
I should know that you're no good for me

Cause you're hot and you're cold
You're yes and you're no
You're in and you're out
You're up and you're down

You're wrong when it's right
You're black and it's white
We fight, we break up
We hug, we make up

You, you don't really wanna stay
But you, you don't really wanna go

We used to be just like twins, so in sync
The same energy now's a dead battery
Used to laugh 'bout nothing, now you're plain boring
I should know that you're not gonna change


You're so hypnotizing
Could you be the devil? Could you be an angel?
Your touch magnetizing
feels like I am floating, leaves my body glowing
They say be afraid
You're not like the others, futuristic lover
Different DNA
They don't understand you

You're from a whole other world
a different dimension
You open my eyes and I'm ready to go
lead me into the light

Kiss me, ki-ki-kiss me
Infect me with your love and fill me with your poison
Take me, ta-ta-take me
Wanna be a victim ready for abduction

Boy, you're an alien your touch so foreign
It's supernatural, extraterrestrial

You're so supersonic
Wanna feel your powers
Stun me with your lasers
Your kiss is cosmic
Every move is magic

This is transcendental on another level
Boy, you're my lucky star
I wanna walk on your wave length and be there when you vibrate
For you I'll risk it all





Katy Perry - Hot & Cold
Katy Perry - ET
source: here
Tuesday, March 20, 2012

I ♥ sewing :)








picture: all source from google
Friday, March 16, 2012

Feels sooo Moody ~

I've been so moody today. I thought that I got moody because of him. Then all these thoughts came into my mind and I feel guilt or something. The negative thoughts still came to my mind. I started punching myself hard. Sometimes I feel like I hate him but deep down I think I love him so much. But when it has to feel right, it feels bad. I don’t know whose fault is it. I randomly feel that he just want me when he needs, and the main his needs is what I hate most, actually. I just don’t wanna do what I don’t want and what I hate. 
Monday, March 12, 2012

Many Things Happened

It was kind of busy day lately this month. still learn math at college, hanging out with friends, meet my beloved one, joking with family, work with cabelle, and so on... 

Many things happened. It was so sad when I knew that my friend's father has passed away. Of course it happened unexpectedly. Someone who I saw look quite healthy has just leave us forever. I feel scared, it certainly will happen with us. Yeaaah, Everybody dies in the end, sooner or later. But I hope we all have a long life and share our happiness together so we could have a lot of memories to remember.

Don't really want to think about that now because there are so many thing to think about. I also feel so happy because my mommy has bought a new sewing machine. Hope my sewing becomes better. 

There's no rapid progress with cabelle yet, but I still take some orders sometimes. It was so nice to sew, packing, and send it. I'm starting to learn how it feels to find my own money and save it for my future needs. Besides that, my lecture is still number one, I don't want my IP drop again, really.

Btw, it's about 3 months I've been in relationship with my bf. Things were great. But day by day I increasingly feel worried about this, we're become so close and closer again. Sometimes I think this love is fading and don't want to stay anymore, but when I see him again it's become so different, what a strange, I love him more than before. He was the only one I have ever felt that strongly for. I miss him. I just want to be with him. Forever.

Saturday, March 3, 2012

:)


Dear you,
     Thank you for making me smile today. You never know how much a simple message can turn my whole day into a beautiful smile. thank you for the encouraging words, for your kindness, for the silly and fun talk, for the friendship, and for everything and most of all for just being you. You never know how much you inspires me, and I want you to know that you’re the reason im smiling alot lately. thank you. :)
Thursday, March 1, 2012

(⌒▽⌒)

Semalam aku iseng2 tweet postinganku yang I'm in ♥ with a Blogger dan mention ke bang alitt. Ternyata dia lihat dan balas mention. Nggak cuma balas mention, dia juga komen di postingan aku itu looh. Senangnyaaaa :D

Sebenarnya postingan itu udah aku bikin sebulan yang lalu, dan awalnya emang ada niat untuk langsung mention ke bang alitt, cuman aku lupa. Karena semalam aku lihat-lihat postinganku yang dulu-dulu, jadinya aku iseng-iseng aja tweetkan itu ke bg alitt. Alhamdulillah dia ngasih respon yang baik :D


Saking senangnya, semalam aku sampai susah tidur dan tadi pagi aku telat bangun. Karena telat bangun aku nggak kuliah. Aku jadi takut, jangan-jangan virus bang alitt yang mahasiswa abadi itu udah menular ke aku. Aduh jangan sampai yaa! :s





Jadi makin suka sama bang alitt deh :D
Dia nggak cuma lucu tapi juga baik hati. Kalau mau lebih tau tentang dia coba visit blognya shitlicious ini deh, banyak hal yang bakal kalian dapat dari situ, dijamin keren :)